List of Bands

From darklordday.info
Jump to: navigation, search

This page contains a list of bands that have played at Dark Lord Day. Also included are the bands that played at the 15th Anniversary celebration.

Band Name Time Slot Videos
2006
Unidentified
2007
Dreadnok Ripper (Video)
Imperial Battle Snake
Bible of the Devil
2008
Den of Vipers 11:30am - 12:30pm
German Girls 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Dynasty of Poseidon 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Rabid Rabbit 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sybris 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Imperial Battle Snake 6:00pm - 7:00 pm
Mucca Pazza 3:00pm - 4:00pm (marching around)
7:30pm - 8:30pm (stage show)
Bible of the Devil 9:00pm - 10:00pm
Minsk 10:00pm - 11:00pm
2009
Pelican
Waco Brothers
Sybris
Bible of the Devil
2010
Monotonix Video 1 Video 2 Video 3
Sweet Cobra Video 1 Video 2
Sybris
Imperial Battlesnake
15th Anniversary Party
Melvins Video 1 Video 2 Video 3
Municipal Waste Video
Sweet Cobra
Young Widows
Gorch Fock
Sybris
2011
The Lonesome Organist Video
Indian
Sweet Cobra Video 1 Video 2
Lair of the Minotaur
Bible of the Devil
Slough Feg
Sybris
2012
Argonauts
Powermad
eyehategod Video 1 Video 2 Video 3 Video 4
High on Fire Video 1 Video 2 Video 3 Video 4
2013
Bloodiest 11:00am
Lair of the Minotaur 12:30pm
Sweet Cobra 2:00pm
Pig Destroyer 4:00pm Full Set Video 1
Municipal Waste 6:00pm
High on Fire 8:00pm Full Set
2014
Witchbanger 12:30pm - 1:15pm Video
Iron Reagan 1:45pm - 2:30pm
Brain Tentacles 3:00pm - 3:45pm Full Set Video 1
Corrections House 4:15pm - 5:00pm Full Set Video 1
Vulgaari 5:30pm - 6:15pm
EYEHATEGOD 7:00pm - 8:00pm Video
High On Fire 8:30pm - 9:45pm Full Set
2015
Publicist UK 2:00pm Video
Kylesa 3:30pm
Pallbearer 5:00pm
Obituary 6:30pm
Big Freedia 7:30pm (Stage 2) Video Video 2 Video 3
Corrosion Of Conformity 8:30pm Video Video 2 Video 3
2016
Lord Mantis 1:00pm - 1:45pm
Barrier 2:15pm - 3:00pm
Plague Bringer 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Municipal Waste 5:00pm - 6:00pm
EyeHateGod 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Skeletonwitch 8:00pm - 9:15pm
2017
Powermad 1:00pm - 2:00pm
River Black 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Goatwhore 4:00pm - 5:00pm
High on Fire 5:30pm - 6:30pm
Amon Amarth 7:30pm - 8:45pm Video
2018
Canyon of the Skull 1:00pm
Brain Tentacles 2:15pm Video
All Hell 3:30pm
Revocation 4:45pm
Pig Destroyer 6:30pm VideoVideo 2
Dying Fetus 8:00pm
2019
Canyon of the Skull 1:00pm
River Black 2:15pm
Minsk 3:15pm
The Atlas Moth 4:15pm
Sacred Reich 5:30pm
Nuclear Assault 6:45pm
Power Trip Power Trip was scheduled to play the 6:45pm slot, but had to cancel due to a an injury.
High on Fire 8:00pm